Privacy policy

PATIENT INFORMATION FOR DATA PROTECTION (Dermatology & Services)

Dear Sir or Madam,

the protection of your personal data is important to us. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), we are obliged to inform you about the purpose for which our practice collects, stores or forwards data. The information also tells you what rights you have in terms of data protection.

1. RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA PROCESSING

Responsible for the data processing is: Dr. med. Sabine Zenker
Practice name: Dermatological private practice DrZenkerDermatology
Address: Maximilianstrasse 16, 80539 Munich
Contact details: Praxis Phone +49 89 552769-0

2. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Data processing is required by law to fulfill the treatment contract between you and your doctor and the associated obligations.

For this we process your personal data, in particular your health data. This includes anamnesis, diagnoses, therapy suggestions and findings that we or other physicians collect. For this purpose, other doctors or psychotherapists or other therapists with whom you are treating may also provide us with data (for example, in medical reports).

The collection of health data is a prerequisite for your treatment. If the necessary information is not provided, careful treatment can not be provided.

3. RECIPIENT OF YOUR DATA

We only transfer your personal data to third parties if this is permitted by law or if you have consented. Recipients of your personal data may be, above all, other physicians / psychotherapists / other therapists, associations of statutory health insurance physicians, health insurance funds, the medical service of the health insurance, medical associations and private medical clearing offices.

The transmission takes place predominantly for the purpose of the account of the achievements accomplished with you, for the clarification of medical and from your insurance relationship resulting questions. In individual cases, the transmission of data to other authorized recipients takes place.

4. STORING YOUR DATA

We will only store your personal information for as long as necessary to carry out the treatment.

Due to legal requirements, we are obliged to keep this data for at least 10 years after completion of the treatment. Other regulations may lead to longer storage periods, for example 30 years for X-ray recordings according to Section 28 (3) of the X-ray Ordinance.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to receive information about the personal data relating to you. You can also request the correction of incorrect data.

In addition, under certain conditions, you have the right to delete data, the right to restrict data processing and the right to data portability.

The processing of your data is based on legal regulations. Only in exceptional cases we need your consent. In these cases, you have the right to revoke your consent for future processing.

You also have the right to complain to the relevant data protection supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data is unlawful.

The address of the supervisory authority responsible for us is:
Name: Bavarian State Office for Data Protection Supervision
Address: Promenade 27, 91522 Ansbach

6. LEGAL BASIS

The legal basis for the processing of your data is Article 9 paragraph 2 lit. h) DSGVO in conjunction with clause 22 (1) no. 1 lit. b) Federal Data Protection Act. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us.

Your practice team DrZenkerDermatology
Munich, May 11, 2018

 

INFORMATION DATA PROTECTION (Cosmetics)

Dear Sir or Madam,

the protection of your personal data is important to us. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), we are obliged to inform you about the purpose for which the Cosmetic institute collects, stores or forwards data. The information also tells you what rights you have in terms of data protection.

1. RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA PROCESSING

Responsible for the data processing is: Dr. med. Sabine Zenker
Practice name: DrZenkerCosmetics Kosmetikinstitut
Address: Maximilianstrasse 16, 80539 Munich
Contact details: Phone +49 89 461388-35

2. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data processing is based on legal requirements in order to fulfill the treatment contract / customer relationship between you and DrZenkerCosmetics and the associated obligations.

For this we process your personal data, in particular your information on name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, if necessary, bank details.

3. RECIPIENT OF YOUR DATA

We only transfer your personal data to third parties if this is permitted by law or if you have consented.

In individual cases, the transmission of data to other authorized recipients takes place

4. STORING YOUR DATA

We retain your personal information only as long as necessary for the conduct of the treatment, business relationship.

Due to legal requirements, we are obliged to keep this data for at least 10 years after completion of the treatment / business relationship.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to receive information about the personal data relating to you. You can also request the correction of incorrect data.

In addition, under certain conditions, you have the right to delete data, the right to restrict data processing and the right to data portability.

The processing of your data is based on legal regulations. Only in exceptional cases we need your consent. In these cases, you have the right to revoke your consent for future processing.

You also have the right to complain to the relevant data protection supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data is unlawful.

The address of the supervisory authority responsible for us is:
Name: Bavarian State Office for Data Protection Supervision
Address: Promenade 27, 91522 Ansbach

6. LEGAL ASPECTS

The legal basis for the processing of your data is Article 9 paragraph 2 lit. h) DSGVO in conjunction with clause 22 (1) no. 1 lit. b) Federal Data Protection Act. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us.

Your team DrZenkerCosmetics
Munich, May 10, 2018

 

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The use includes the “Universal Analytics” operating mode. This facilitates the assignment of data, sessions and interactions across several devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus the analysis of a user’s activities across devices. This data protection notice is provided by www.intersoft-consulting.de.

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to allow the website operator to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address within Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and Internet use. Our legitimate interest in data processing also lies in these purposes. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user-identifiers (e.g. User-IDs) or advertising-identifiers are automatically deleted after 14 months. Data whose retention period has been reached is automatically deleted once a month. For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the Browser Add-on. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics from collecting data across several devices, you must opt-out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Disable Google Analytics.

Source: www.datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de

Privacy Policy for the use of Google +1

Our sites use features of Google +1. Provider is the Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collect and share information: The Google +1 button allows you to post information worldwide. The Google + 1 button will help you and others to get personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both the information that you + 1’d for a piece of content and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your + 1’s may appear as clues along with your profile name and photo on Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the web. Google records information about your + 1 activity to improve Google’s services to you and others. To use the Google + 1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that has at least the name chosen for the profile. This name will be used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace a different name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google Profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information from you.

Use of the information collected: In addition to the uses outlined above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policy. Google may publish summarized statistics about users’ + 1 activity or share it with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliate websites.

Privacy Policy for the use of Facebook plugins (Like Button)

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” (“Like”) on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like-Button” while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Privacy Policy for the use of LinkedIn

Our website uses features of the LinkedIn network. Providers is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, it will connect to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click LinkedIn’s “Recommend Button” and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

For more information, see the LinkedIn privacy statement at: www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

– Browser type / browser version
– Used operating system
– Referrer URL
– Host name of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Processing data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary in order to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

Copyright © 2018 DrZenkerDermatology, DrZenkerCosmetics

© 2018 Dr. ZenkerContactImprint CosmeticsImprint Dermatology & ServicesPartnerPrivacy policy
Official member of:Official member ofIn cooperation with:In cooperation with

This website only makes use of necessary cookies essential for the website functionality. By continuing to use the website, you agree to the usage of these cookies. Cookies needed for analysis, personalization, advertising and social media are not used on this website.

More infoI agree